Ratings

  • Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Latina/o Bar Association of Washington
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • QLaw — The LGBT Bar of Washington
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Loren Miller Bar Association
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Veterans Bar Association of Washington
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Cardozo Society of Washington State
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Washington Women Lawyers
    Exceptionally Well Qualified

Organizations

National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington

IAM 751
International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers

North Puget Sound Carpenters Local 70
Pacific NW Regional Council of Carpenters

Snohomish County Democrats

21st District Democrats

32nd District Democrats

Judges

Supreme Court

  • Chief Justice Mary Fairhurst
  • Justice Steve González
  • Justice Charles Johnson
  • Justice Barbara Madsen
  • Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
  • Justice Susan Owens
  • Justice Debra Stephens
  • Justice Charles Wiggins
  • Justice Mary Yu

Court of Appeals

  • Judge Marlin Appelwick
  • Judge Steve Dwyer
  • Judge J. Robert Leach
  • Judge David Mann
  • Judge Ann Schindler
  • Judge Michael Spearman
  • Judge Michael Trickey
    Acting Chief Judge

Superior Courts

  • Judge George Appel
    Snohomish County
  • Judge George Bowden
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Marybeth Dingledy
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Michael Downes
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Theresa Doyle
    King County
  • Judge Janice Ellis
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Ellen Fair
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Anita Farris
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Millie Judge
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Linda Krese
    Presiding Judge
    Snohomish County
  • Judge David Kurtz
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Cindy Larsen
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Eric Lucas
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Richard Okrent
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Mariane Spearman
    King County
  • Judge Joseph Thibodeau (ret)
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Bruce Weiss
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Joe Wilson
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Tom Wynne (ret)
    Snohomish County

District Courts

  • Judge Marcine Anderson
    King County
  • Judge Tam Bui
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Doug Fair
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Beth Fraser
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Anne Harper
    King County
  • Judge Gregg Hirakawa
    King County
  • Judge Anthony Howard
    Presiding Judge
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Trish Lyon
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Kristin Olbrechts
    Snohomish County
  • Commissioner Rick Leo
    Snohomish County

Municipal Courts

  • Judge Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge James Docter
    Bremerton Municipal Court
  • Judge Karen Donohue
    Presiding Judge
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Michelle Gehlsen
    Bothell Municipal Court
  • Judge Fred Gillings
    Marysville Municipal Court
  • Judge Willie J. Gregory
    Seattle Municipal Court
    Chair, District & Municipal Court

    Judges Association Diversity Committee
  • Judge Karli Kristine Jorgensen
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge C. Kimi Kondo
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Stephen Moore
    Lynnwood Municipal Court
  • Judge Linda Portnoy
    Lake Forest Park Municipal Court
  • Judge Damon Shadid
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Lorrie Towers
    Marysville Municipal Court
  • Judge Laura Van Slyck
    Presiding Judge
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Kimberly Walden
    Tukwila Municipal Court

Other Judicial Officers

  • Jason Poydras
    Administrative Law Judge

Current and Former Elected Officials

  • Mayor Dave Earling
    City of Edmonds
  • Diane Buckshnis
    Council Member, City of Edmonds
  • Adrienne Fraley-Monillas
    Council Member, City of Edmonds
  • Laura Hall
    Former Mayor, City of Edmonds
  • Kristiana Johnson
    Council Member, City of Edmonds
  • Thomas Mesaros
    City Council President,
    City of Edmonds
  • Karen Miller
    Former Snohomish County Council Member
    Board Member, Snohomish County Public
    Defender Association (SCPDA)
  • Mike Nelson
    Council Member, City of Edmonds
  • Dave Teitzel
    Council Member, City of Edmonds
  • Neal Tibbot
    Council Member, City of Edmonds

Community Leaders & Campaign Supporters

  • Judy Chung
  • Todd Cort
  • Mark Cunningham
  • Lin Dafang
  • Karl de Jong
    Chair, 39th District Democrats
    Former Chair, King County Democrats
    Trustee, AFL-CIO
  • Thomas Dobrot
  • Herb & Joy Hamilton
  • Chad Hansen
  • Jack Harmon
  • Alexis Hayes
    Chief of Police (ret)
    City of Omaha, Nebraska
  • Gwen Herron-Moon
  • Lori Higa
  • Jeramey Johnson
  • Lori Jordan
  • Teresa Kincaid
  • Deborah Knight
  • Patrick Knight
  • Robert London
  • Susan Ludmann
  • Larry Metz
    Chief Umpire, Pacific Little League
  • Carol K. Nelson
    Named to U.S. Banker Magazine’s
    “25 Most Powerful Women &
    Women to Watch in Banking”
    Executive of the Year — Everett Chamber
    of Commerce & Snohomish Co. Business Journal
    Best in Industry & Founders’ Awards —
    United Way of Snohomish County
  • Courtney Olander
  • Helen Parrish
  • Todd Reeves
  • Camille Riner
  • Craig Rose
  • Sarah Rose
  • Mary Jo Sakoi
  • David Schaefer
    Board Member,
    Edmonds Center for the Arts
    Edmonds Chamber of Commerce
    Edmonds Citizens for Schools
  • Carolyn Shlafer
  • Steve Shlafer
  • Deputy Shelle Singer (ret)
  • Daniel Snyder
  • Julie Stroncek
    Athletic Director, Edmonds School District
  • Daniel Thal
  • Josh Thompson
  • Professor Alex Tizon
    Pulitzer Prize Winner
  • Henry E. Turner
  • Betty Vanden Ende
  • Jerry Watson
  • Sharon Whittaker
  • Rebecca Wyant

Attorneys

  • Andrew Alsdorf
  • Jason Amala
  • Chloe Anderson
  • Robert Ault
  • Lorraine K. Bannai
  • Jeremy Bartels
  • Cheryl Beyer
  • Jesse Blaisdell
  • Valerie Bouffiou
  • Kelly Canary
  • Sarah Cho
  • Adam Cornell
  • Thomas Cox
  • Jenna Crouch
  • Thomas Cunnane
  • Haley DeBell
  • Jennifer DeJong
  • Jonathan Dichter
  • Marshall Ferguson
  • Sarah Ferguson
  • Natalya Forbes
  • Emily Fountain
  • Kathryn Fraser
  • Neal Friedman
  • Moses Garcia
  • Robert Grant
  • Emily Hancock
  • Paul Hansen
  • Sonja Hardenbrook
  • Demetri Heliotis
  • Emily Hiskes
  • Bill Jaquette
  • Jim Johanson
  • David Jolly
  • Amy Kaestner
  • Patrick Keefe
  • David Ko
    Past President,
    Korean American
    Bar Association of Washington
  • Jeff Kradel
  • James Lobsenz
  • Cassandra Lopez de Arriaga
  • Jonathan A. Mark
  • Laura Martin
  • Jennifer McIntyre
  • Heather McKimmie
  • Tiffany Mecca
  • Rick Merrill
  • Annette Messitt
  • Eric Newman
  • Omar Nur
  • Edirin Okoloko
  • Peter Palubicki
  • Braden Pence
  • Sheri Pewitt
  • Jason Poydras
  • Jennifer Rancourt
  • Whitney Rivera
  • Aaron Rocke
  • Gabriel Rothstein
  • Jeff Sakoi
  • Jason Schwarz
  • John Segelbaum
  • Janet Stark
  • Coleen St. Clair
  • Nathan Sugg
  • Jennifer Symms
  • Natalie Tarantino
  • Rico Tessandore
  • Joseph Thibodeau
  • Paul Thompson
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Cassie Trueblood
  • Kathy Ungerman
  • Catherine L. Vuong
  • Lauren Wegener
  • Jason Weiss